Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Leeds 1 Drew With Northampton 1
|
Round 1 |
Leeds |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield 3 Defeated Mansfield Town 1
|
Round 1 |
Chesterfield
|
2 - 1 |
Chester 0 Lost To Millwall 2
|
Round 1 |
Millwall
|
1 - 2 |
Blyth Spartans 3 Defeated Shrewsbury 1
|
Round 1 |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 2 |
Sutton United 0 Lost To Notts County 1
|
Round 1 |
Notts County
|
1 - 2 |
Accrington 0 Drew With Tranmere 0
|
Round 1 |
Tranmere |
1 - 2 |
Telford 2 Drew With Southend 2
|
Round 1 |
Southend |
1 - 2 |
Aldershot 1 Drew With Rotherham 1
|
Round 1 |
Aldershot |
2 - 1 |
Alfreton Town 4 Defeated Bury Town 2
|
Round 1 |
Alfreton Town
|
2 - 1 |
Barnet 1 Drew With Rochdale 1
|
Round 1 |
Rochdale |
1 - 2 |
Bournemouth 1 Defeated Bristol Rovers 0
|
Round 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Brighton 3 Drew With Hartlepool 3
|
Round 1 |
Brighton |
2 - 1 |
Bury 0 Lost To Gillingham 1
|
Round 1 |
Bury |
2 - 1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Grays 1
|
Round 1 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
Cheltenham 2 Drew With Oldham 2
|
Round 1 |
Oldham |
1 - 2 |
Colchester 0 Lost To Leyton Orient 1
|
Round 1 |
Colchester |
2 - 1 |
Crewe Alexandra 1 Defeated Ebbsfleet Utd 0
|
Round 1 |
Crewe Alexandra
|
2 - 1 |
Curzon Ashton 3 Defeated Exeter 2
|
Round 1 |
Exeter |
1 - 2 |
Darlington 0 Drew With Droylsden 0
|
Round 1 |
Darlington |
2 - 1 |
Eastbourne Borough 0 Drew With Barrow 0
|
Round 1 |
Eastbourne Borough |
2 - 1 |
Eastwood Town 2 Defeated Brackley Town 1
|
Round 1 |
Eastwood Town
|
2 - 1 |
Harlow 0 Lost To Macclesfield 2
|
Round 1 |
Macclesfield
|
1 - 2 |
Hereford 0 Drew With Dagenham & Redbridge 0
|
Round 1 |
Hereford |
2 - 1 |
Histon 1 Defeated Swindon 0
|
Round 1 |
Swindon |
1 - 2 |
Huddersfield 3 Lost To Port Vale 4
|
Round 1 |
Huddersfield |
2 - 1 |
Kettering 1 Drew With Lincoln City 1
|
Round 1 |
Lincoln City |
1 - 2 |
Kidderminster 1 Defeated Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 1 |
Kidderminster
|
2 - 1 |
Leicester 3 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 1 |
Leicester
|
2 - 1 |
Leiston 0 Drew With Fleetwood Town 0
|
Round 1 |
Fleetwood Town |
1 - 2 |
Luton 0 Drew With Altrincham 0
|
Round 1 |
Luton |
2 - 1 |
Milton Keynes 1 Lost To Bradford 2
|
Round 1 |
Milton Keynes |
2 - 1 |
Morecambe 2 Defeated Grimsby 1
|
Round 1 |
Morecambe
|
2 - 1 |
Oxford Utd 0 Drew With Dorchester Town 0
|
Round 1 |
Oxford Utd |
2 - 1 |
Torquay 2 Defeated Evesham United 0
|
Round 1 |
Torquay
|
2 - 0 |
Walsall 1 Lost To Scunthorpe 3
|
Round 1 |
Walsall |
2 - 1 |
Yeovil 1 Drew With Stockport 1
|
Round 1 |
Yeovil |
2 - 1 |
AFC Hornchurch 0 Lost To Peterborough 1
|
Round 1 |
Peterborough
|
1 - 2 |
Havant and Waterloo 1 Lost To Brentford 3
|
Round 1 |
Brentford
|
1 - 2 |
Team Bath 0 Lost To Forest Green 1
|
Round 1 |
Team Bath |
2 - 1 |
Wimbledon 1 Lost To Wycombe 4
|
Round 1 |
Wycombe
|
1 - 2 |
Tranmere 1 Defeated Accrington 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Tranmere
|
2 - 1 |
Northampton 2 Lost To Leeds 5
|
Round 1 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Altrincham 0 Drew With Luton 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
Barrow 4 Defeated Eastbourne Borough 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Barrow
|
2 - 1 |
Dagenham & Redbridge 2 Defeated Hereford 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Dagenham & Redbridge
|
2 - 1 |
Dorchester Town 1 Lost To Oxford Utd 3
|
Round 1 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
Droylsden 1 Defeated Darlington 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Darlington |
1 - 2 |
Fleetwood Town 2 Defeated Leiston 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Fleetwood Town
|
2 - 1 |
Hartlepool 2 Defeated Brighton 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Hartlepool
|
2 - 1 |
Lincoln City 1 Lost To Kettering 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
Oldham 0 Lost To Cheltenham 1
|
Round 1 Replay |
Oldham |
2 - 1 |
Rochdale 3 Defeated Barnet 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Rochdale
|
2 - 1 |
Rotherham 0 Lost To Aldershot 3
|
Round 1 Replay |
Rotherham |
2 - 1 |
Southend 2 Defeated Telford 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Southend
|
2 - 0 |
Stockport 5 Defeated Yeovil 0
|
Round 1 Replay |
Stockport
|
2 - 1 |
Barrow 2 Defeated Brentford 1
|
Round 2 |
Brentford |
1 - 2 |
Port Vale 1 Lost To Macclesfield 3
|
Round 2 |
Port Vale |
3 - 1 |
Grays 0 Lost To Carlisle 2
|
Round 1 Replay |
Carlisle
|
1 - 2 |
Fleetwood Town 2 Lost To Hartlepool 3
|
Round 2 |
Hartlepool
|
1 - 2 |
Bradford 1 Lost To Leyton Orient 2
|
Round 2 |
Bradford |
2 - 1 |
Eastwood Town 2 Defeated Wycombe 0
|
Round 2 |
Wycombe |
1 - 2 |
Forest Green 2 Defeated Rochdale 0
|
Round 2 |
Rochdale |
1 - 2 |
Gillingham 0 Drew With Stockport 0
|
Round 2 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Kidderminster 2 Defeated Curzon Ashton 0
|
Round 2 |
Kidderminster
|
2 - 1 |
Leicester 3 Defeated Dagenham & Redbridge 2
|
Round 2 |
Leicester
|
2 - 1 |
Millwall 3 Defeated Aldershot 0
|
Round 2 |
Millwall
|
2 - 1 |
Peterborough 0 Drew With Tranmere 0
|
Round 2 |
Peterborough |
2 - 1 |
Scunthorpe 4 Defeated Alfreton Town 0
|
Round 2 |
Scunthorpe
|
2 - 1 |
Southend 3 Defeated Luton 1
|
Round 2 |
Southend
|
2 - 1 |
Torquay 2 Defeated Oxford Utd 0
|
Round 2 |
Torquay
|
2 - 1 |
Bournemouth 0 Drew With Blyth Spartans 0
|
Round 2 |
Bournemouth |
2 - 1 |
Histon 1 Defeated Leeds 0
|
Round 2 |
Leeds |
1 - 2 |
Notts County 1 Drew With Kettering 1
|
Round 2 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
Morecambe 2 Lost To Cheltenham 3
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Carlisle 0 Lost To Crewe Alexandra 2
|
Round 2 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield 2 Drew With Droylsden 2
|
Round 2 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
Stockport 1 Lost To Gillingham 2
|
Round 2 Replay |
Stockport |
2 - 1 |
Tranmere 1 Drew With Peterborough 1
|
Round 2 Replay |
Tranmere |
2 - 1 |
Kettering 2 Defeated Notts County 1
|
Round 2 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Blyth Spartans 1 Defeated Bournemouth 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Bournemouth |
1 - 2 |
Droylsden 2 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 2 Replay |
Chesterfield |
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Wigan 1
|
Round 3 |
Tottenham
|
2 - 1 |
Hartlepool 2 Defeated Stoke 0
|
Round 3 |
Stoke |
1 - 2 |
Arsenal 3 Defeated Plymouth 1
|
Round 3 |
Arsenal
|
2 - 0 |
Cardiff 2 Defeated Reading 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Charlton 1 Drew With Norwich 1
|
Round 3 |
Charlton |
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 1 Drew With Southend 1
|
Round 3 |
Chelsea |
3 - 0 |
Coventry 2 Defeated Kidderminster 0
|
Round 3 |
Coventry
|
2 - 0 |
Forest Green 3 Lost To Derby 4
|
Round 3 |
Derby
|
1 - 2 |
Hull 0 Drew With Newcastle 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Ipswich x vs Droylsden x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 3 |
Ipswich |
2 - 1 |
Kettering 2 Defeated Eastwood Town 1
|
Round 3 |
Kettering
|
2 - 1 |
Leicester 0 Drew With Crystal Palace 0
|
Round 3 |
Leicester |
2 - 1 |
Macclesfield 0 Lost To Everton 1
|
Round 3 |
Everton
|
1 - 2 |
Man City 0 Lost To Nottm Forest 3
|
Round 3 |
Man City |
2 - 1 |
Middlesbrough 2 Defeated Barrow 1
|
Round 3 |
Middlesbrough
|
2 - 0 |
Millwall 2 Drew With Crewe Alexandra 2
|
Round 3 |
Millwall |
2 - 1 |
Portsmouth 0 Drew With Bristol City 0
|
Round 3 |
Portsmouth |
2 - 1 |
QPR 0 Drew With Burnley 0
|
Round 3 |
QPR |
2 - 1 |
Sheff Wed 1 Lost To Fulham 2
|
Round 3 |
Fulham
|
1 - 2 |
Sunderland 2 Defeated Bolton 1
|
Round 3 |
Sunderland
|
2 - 1 |
Torquay 1 Defeated Blackpool 0
|
Round 3 |
Blackpool |
1 - 2 |
Watford 1 Defeated Scunthorpe 0
|
Round 3 |
Watford
|
2 - 1 |
West Brom 1 Drew With Peterborough 1
|
Round 3 |
West Brom |
2 - 1 |
West Ham 3 Defeated Barnsley 0
|
Round 3 |
West Ham
|
2 - 1 |
Ipswich 3 Defeated Chesterfield 0
|
Round 3 |
Ipswich
|
2 - 1 |
Preston 0 Lost To Liverpool 2
|
Round 3 |
Liverpool
|
1 - 2 |
Gillingham 1 Lost To Aston Villa 2
|
Round 3 |
Aston Villa
|
1 - 2 |
Southampton 0 Lost To Man Utd 3
|
Round 3 |
Man Utd
|
0 - 2 |
Blyth Spartans 0 Lost To Blackburn 1
|
Round 3 |
Blackburn
|
1 - 2 |
Birmingham 0 Lost To Wolverhampton 2
|
Round 3 |
Birmingham |
2 - 1 |
Cheltenham 0 Drew With Doncaster 0
|
Round 3 |
Doncaster |
1 - 2 |
Histon 1 Lost To Swansea 2
|
Round 3 |
Swansea
|
1 - 2 |
Leyton Orient 1 Lost To Sheff Utd 4
|
Round 3 |
Sheff Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Birmingham 0 Lost To Wolverhampton 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
Birmingham |
2 - 1 |
Bristol City 0 Lost To Portsmouth 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Burnley 2 Defeated QPR 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Burnley
|
2 - 1 |
Cheltenham x vs Doncaster x Double fixture |
Round 3 Replay |
Doncaster |
1 - 2 |
Crewe Alexandra 2 Lost To Millwall 3
|
Round 3 Replay |
Millwall
|
1 - 2 |
Histon 1 Lost To Swansea 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
Swansea
|
1 - 2 |
Leyton Orient 1 Lost To Sheff Utd 4
|
Round 3 Replay |
Sheff Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Norwich 0 Lost To Charlton 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Norwich |
2 - 1 |
Peterborough 0 Lost To West Brom 2
|
Round 3 Replay |
West Brom
|
1 - 2 |
Newcastle 0 Lost To Hull 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Newcastle |
2 - 1 |
Crystal Palace 2 Defeated Leicester 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Crystal Palace
|
2 - 1 |
Southend 1 Lost To Chelsea 4
|
Round 3 Replay |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Doncaster 3 Defeated Cheltenham 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Doncaster
|
2 - 1 |
Derby 1 Drew With Nottm Forest 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
Hartlepool 0 Lost To West Ham 2
|
Round 4 |
West Ham
|
1 - 2 |
Chelsea 3 Defeated Ipswich 1
|
Round 4 |
Chelsea
|
2 - 1 |
Doncaster 0 Drew With Aston Villa 0
|
Round 4 |
Aston Villa |
1 - 2 |
Hull 2 Defeated Millwall 0
|
Round 4 |
Hull
|
2 - 1 |
Kettering 2 Lost To Fulham 4
|
Round 4 |
Fulham
|
1 - 2 |
Portsmouth 0 Lost To Swansea 2
|
Round 4 |
Portsmouth |
2 - 1 |
Sheff Utd 2 Defeated Charlton 1
|
Round 4 |
Sheff Utd
|
2 - 1 |
Sunderland 0 Drew With Blackburn 0
|
Round 4 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Torquay 0 Lost To Coventry 1
|
Round 4 |
Coventry
|
1 - 2 |
Watford 4 Defeated Crystal Palace 3
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
West Brom 2 Drew With Burnley 2
|
Round 4 |
West Brom |
2 - 1 |
Wolverhampton 1 Lost To Middlesbrough 2
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Man Utd 2 Defeated Tottenham 1
|
Round 4 |
Man Utd
|
2 - 0 |
Cardiff 0 Drew With Arsenal 0
|
Round 4 |
Arsenal |
1 - 2 |
Liverpool 1 Drew With Everton 1
|
Round 4 |
Liverpool |
2 - 1 |
Burnley 3 Defeated West Brom 1
|
Round 4 Replay |
Burnley
|
2 - 1 |
Aston Villa 3 Defeated Doncaster 1
|
Round 4 Replay |
Aston Villa
|
2 - 0 |
Nottm Forest 2 Lost To Derby 3
|
Round 4 Replay |
Nottm Forest |
2 - 1 |
Blackburn 2 Defeated Sunderland 1
|
Round 4 Replay |
Blackburn
|
2 - 1 |
Everton 1 Defeated Liverpool 0
|
Round 4 Replay |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Swansea 1 Drew With Fulham 1
|
Round 5 |
Swansea |
2 - 1 |
Blackburn 2 Drew With Coventry 2
|
Round 5 |
Blackburn |
2 - 1 |
Sheff Utd 1 Drew With Hull 1
|
Round 5 |
Sheff Utd |
2 - 1 |
West Ham 1 Drew With Middlesbrough 1
|
Round 5 |
West Ham |
2 - 1 |
Watford 1 Lost To Chelsea 3
|
Round 5 |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Everton 3 Defeated Aston Villa 1
|
Round 5 |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
Derby 1 Lost To Man Utd 4
|
Round 5 |
Man Utd
|
0 - 2 |
Arsenal 4 Defeated Cardiff 0
|
Round 4 Replay |
Arsenal
|
2 - 0 |
Coventry 1 Defeated Blackburn 0
|
Round 5 Replay |
Blackburn |
1 - 2 |
Fulham 2 Defeated Swansea 1
|
Round 5 Replay |
Fulham
|
2 - 1 |
Middlesbrough 2 Defeated West Ham 0
|
Round 5 Replay |
West Ham |
1 - 2 |
Hull 2 Defeated Sheff Utd 1
|
Round 5 Replay |
Hull
|
2 - 1 |
Coventry 0 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Quarter Final |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Fulham 0 Lost To Man Utd 4
|
Quarter Final |
Man Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Arsenal 3 Defeated Burnley 0
|
Round 5 |
Arsenal
|
2 - 1 |
Everton 2 Defeated Middlesbrough 1
|
Quarter Final |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
Arsenal 1 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Semi Final |
Arsenal |
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 0 Drew With Everton 0
|
Semi Final |
Man Utd |
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 2 Defeated Everton 1
|
Final |
Chelsea
|
2 - 1 |